2019   Jan Karlsruher - Valparaíso                                       Kurt Gysel - Santiago                                                             Irene Doggenweiler - Santiago                       Fernando Mönckeberg - Santiago

​​​  

2018   Conrado Venthur - Los Angeles                                                                                                                                Marion Schmidt-Hebel - Santiago                   Marlene Ahrens - Santiago

   ​​

2017   Hedi Opitz Opitz - Santiago                                       Schwester Karoline Mayer -  Fundación Cristo Vive              Sylvia Wilkens - Santiago                               Rolf Lüders Schwarzenberg - 

           Klaus Benkel - Santiago                                             Pastor (E) Richard Wagner  - Iglesia Luterana Santiago​

       

2016   Ricardo Hempel Holzapfel - Concepción                   Rosmarie Prim -  Centro Artesanal Copiulemu                      Alejandra Kantor - Santiago                           Ricardo Hepp - Santiago

           Ricardo Binder Köster - Santiago    

           Jürgen Leibbrandt - Santiago  

      

2015   Hans Joachim Krämer Sch. - Temuco                       Christian Boesch  -  Fundación cultural Papageno                                                                                       Erik Von Baer von Lochow - Temuco

    ​

2014   Rosemarie Rometsch - Concepción                          Reinhild von Thadden - Pdta. Dir. Residencia Hualtatas       Patricio Coloma González - Concepción       Harald Beyer Burgos - Santiago

    ​

2013   Adelheid Opitz - Valparaíso                                        Ahlke Scheffelt -  Santiagon                                                  Marco Dusi -                                                   Dr. Otto Dörr Zegers - Santiago

    ​

2012   Elsa Gardewerg de Kulenkampf -  Los Ángeles        Dr. Alban Schraut –   LBI Santiago                                        Waldo Aránguiz Thompson - Santiago           Klaus Schmidt-Hebbel Dunker - Santiago

           Peter Wessel Braack - Santiago ​

  ​  

2011   Monica Kunstmann von Kiesling - Valdivia                Siegfried Erber Wanzek - Valdivia                                                                                                                 Klaus Grob Berkhoff - Valdivia

           Elena Lüer Mertens - Valdivia​​

                         

2010   René Schmidt Gebauer - Puerto Montt​                                                                                                                                                                                            Renato Westermeier Hitschfeld - 

    ​

2009   Monika von Moldovànyi Hriss - Santiago                  Dr. Walter Eckel –  Heidelberg-Center Sudamerica                                                                                       Dr. Carlos Eggers Schönherr - Santiago

    ​

2008   Hans Jürgens Schäfer - Temuco​                                                                                                                                                                                                      Teodoro Ribera Neumann - Santiago

            Osvaldo Frindt Pauly - Temuco ​

  ​  

2007   Ronald Hoehmann Reschke - Valparaíso                                                                                                                                                                                        Otto Zöllner Schorr - 

  ​  

2006   Martin Winkler Schöbitz - Frutillar                              Joachim C. Schmillen – Embajada Alemana  

           Herbert Plass Schröder - Frutillar​ 

           Peter von Kiesling - Santiago  

                    ​    ​  

2005   Erwin Hoehmann Frerk - Santiago   

           Enrique Rusch Meissner - Santiago​ 

     

2004   Carlos Büchner Osvald - Osorno                               Padre Peter Kliegel Stiller  

     

2003   Ingelore Bernhardt - Concepción   ​  

            Agilolf Reisenegger - Concepción  

​​   

2002   Valentín Martinez - Chillan                                         Dieter Haller - Embajada Alemana  

           German Weitzler -  Puerto Montt  

                                                 

2001   Dr. Erich Schilling Fuchslocher - Santiago                 Sor Angela Gandner – Colegio Ursulina Stgo.                                                                                              Bruno Siebert Held - Santiago

           Rodolfo Goyeneche - Santiago                                                                                                                                                                                                        Edwin Weil Wöhlke

    ​

2000   Rosemarie Eggers de Schlegel - Valdivia                  Hans-Heiner Viebrock –  DS-Valparaíso                                                                                                       Hardy Wistuba Stange - Santiago

           Heinrich Von Baer von Lochow - 

     

1999   Thomas Jürgensen - Osorno                                     Dr. Alexander Mühlen – Embajada Alemana                                                                                                 Harry Jürgensen Caesar - 

           Maria Luisa Schüler de Bentjerodt - Valdivia  

    ​

1998   Willi Gantz Mann - La Unión                      

           Sigrid Menzel - Temuco ​

                                              ​  

1997   Dietrich Angerstein - Santiago                      

           Gustavo Schwarzhaupt Hoffmann - Santiago     

           Fernando Schott Scheuch - Osorno  

     

1996   Arnoldo Michaelis -  Valdivia                                      Günther Grossbach –  DS-Valdivia  

           Horst Paulmann -  Santiago                                       Gerold Halm –  LBI 

           Jürgen Paulmann -  Santiago  

                                                 

1995   Arnold Sessler - Valparaíso         

           Sven von Appen - Santiago                     

           Wolf von Appen -  Santiago​ 

       

1994   Johannes Haberkorn - Santiago                      

           Dr. Max Müller - Santiago                   ​ 

           Hans Gottfried Schmitz - Osorno  

                                              ​  

1993   Edgar Köster - Santiago                                            Hans Jürgen Krause –  DS-Santiago                                                                                                            Prof. Ricardo Krebs Wilckens - Santiago

           Erwin Ramdohr - Santiago                     

           Carlos Köbrich Uslar - Santiago  

                                                 

1992   Gerda Heim de Minte - Puerto Varas    

           Tótila Lintz -  Puerto Montt  ​ 

           Walter Fritsch - Santiago  

                                                 

1991   Gudrun Martin de Rösner - Puerto Montt                  VDA, Verein f. dt. Kulturbeziehungen im Ausland e.V.                                                                                  Domingo Duran Neumann

           Günther Mornhinweg - Concepción     ​

           Fritz Pichaida -  Santiago  

                                                 

1990   Hans Kühn - Temuco                                                                                                                                                                                                                        P. Gabriel Guarda Geeywitz O.S.B.

           Martha Möller de Hüne - Los Ángeles    ​

           Eliana Bentjerodt de Hardessen - Valdivia  

     

1989   Arturo Junge - Santiago                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Julio Philippi Izquierdo

           Robert Hempel - Santiago                     

           Adolf Schwarzenberg - Viña del Mar    

           Claudio Krebs Wilckens - Santiago  

                                                 

1988   Prof. Dr. Herbert Karlsruher - Valparaíso         

           Ilse Karlsruher de Niklander - Valparaíso        

           Helmuth Mengdehl - Valparaíso       

           Enrique Kinzel - Santiago  

                             

1987   Alberto Fuchslocher - Osorno                         

           Martin Weigert - Osorno                        

           Konstantin Konow - Osorno                        

           Humberto Moretti - La Unión                     

           Augusto Grosse - Santiago  

                                                                          ​  

1986   Irmi Maack - Concepción                                           Dietrich Linke – Embajada Alemana  

           Pablo Saip - Concepción                                           Johannes Terfehr –   DS-Santiago 

           Harriet Pérez de Nanning - Purranque  

​​   

1985   Bernhard Horn Klenner - Puerto Varas                      Coro Frohsinn  

           Hardy Stange - Puerto Varas                                     Joseph Riedel –  DS-Valpar aíso 

                               

1984   Erwin Fiebig - Temuco                       

           Gerardo Scheffelt - Santiago                     

           Carlos Binder - Santiago  

     

1983   Victor Kunstmann - Valdivia                                       Hans Dittmann – Embajador Alemán  

           Ernesto Gantz Mann - La Unión                     

           Enrique Grollmus - Contulmo                    

           Magda Pape de Maturana - Santiago                      

           Erwin Fischer - Valparaíso​ 

                             

1982   Doris Horstmeier-Dossow - Santiago                        Goethe-Institut – Santiago  

           Agnes Bornhardt - Los Ángeles                                 Klaus Weidinger – Insalco DS-Santiago 

           Herbert Fingerhuth - Santiago                     

           Walter Stehr -  Valparaíso  

                             

1981   Carlos Hohf - Santiago                                              Robert Römer – Embajada Alemana  

           Edgar Demmin - Valdivia                                           Ernst Fuhrmann –  DS-Santiago 

                                                                                              Alois Schmidt –  U. de Concepción 

     

1980   Margot Schneider de Weller - Santiago                     Josef Reich –  DS-Valdivia  

           Armin Winkler - Frutillar                                             Reinhold Lind –  DS-Osorno 

           Herbert Köhler - Santiago                                          Manfred Sandner – DS-Santiago 

           Helmuth Stotz - Temuco                       

           Hermann Gamm - Concepción  

     

1979   Dorle de Luck -  Villarrica                     ​                     Erich Strätling – Embajador Alemán 

           Federico Rusch - Santiago                    

           Karl Rolle - Santiago                   ​ 

           Alfredo Neumann - Osorno  

                                                 

1978   Jorge Böhm - La Union                                             Dr. Fritz Bohmüller – Dt.-Ch.-Freundeskreis  

           Federico Schmohl - La Unión                                    Atenor Rojo – Lehrer 

           Dietrich von Borries - Santiago                                  H.E. Fischerswörring –  DS-Santiago 

                                                                                              Horst Badura –  DS-Santiago 

     

1977   Gerd Kress - Osorno/Temuco                                    Helmut Saumweber – Embajada Alemana  

           Juan Geisse - Santiago                     

           Martin Skalweit - Santiago  

     

1976   Adolfo Burgos - Valdivia                                             Alfons Roth – Embajada Alemana  

           Antonio Segundo Fellmer -  Nueva Braunau             Arno Freiwald – Profesor de música DS-Santiago 

           Arnoldo Scholz - Osorno                                            Ilse Metz – DS-Temuco 

           Alfredo Daetz - Frutillar                                              Rudolf Hartweg – Rector Instituto Goethe 

     

1975   Federico Matthei Schwarzenberg -  Osorno              Jürgen Clausen –  Colegio Humboldt  

           Gerd Werner Kretschmer - Llanquihue                      Kurt Luedde Neurath – Embajador Alemán 

           Heinz Kusch - Puerto Montt    

           Curt Richter Heim - Frutillar                        

           Berthold Meyer - Puerto Varas   

                         

1974   Schwester Oda (Hildegard Larisch) -  Santiago   

           Dr. Ricardo Kirsten - Santiago                     

           Sebastian Krückel - Santiago  

                                                                         

1973   Claus von Plate - Santiago                      

           Dr. Adolfo Reccius - Valparaíso        

           Olga Rauchfuss - Santiago  

     

1972   Walter Schmidt-Roestel - Valdivia                       

           Osvaldo Frindt - Temuco                      

           Roland Röhrborn - Temuco                      

           Lotte Krebs de Wagner - Temuco  

     

1971   Ricardo Preisler Junginger - La Unión                      

           Karl Roth - Temuco                      

           Gertrud Katzy - Santiago                     

           Anselmo Alert - Santiago                      

           Margarita Schrader - Santiago  

                                                                         

1970   Dr. Franz Sieber - München                     

           Helmut Altpeter -  Stuttgart           

           Hermann Schüssler - Concepción     

           Prof. Dr. Franz Behn - Concepción     

           Karsten Brodersen - Santiago  

​​   

1969   Lotte Friedmann de Weil - Puerto Montt     

           Dr. Adolf Stange - Puerto Montt    

           Rudolf Soltmann -  Santiago                     

           Reinhold K. Olszewski - Santiago  

                         

1968   Prof. Dr. Carl Grandjot - Santiago                      

           Ingeborg Schwarzenberg de Schmalz -   Santiago          

           Kurt Schmidt -  Valparaíso        

           Herbert Kluge - Santiago  

     

1967   Emil Rometsch - Concepción      

           Helmuth Redlich - Santiago                     

           Alfred Gasch - Osorno                        

           Helmut Lochmann - Viña Del Mar  

     

1966   Robert Dick - Frutillar   

           Pfarrer Otto Brien - Concepción     

           Federico Saelzer -  Valdivia  

                                                 

1965   Leonhard Stange - Puerto Montt     

           Otto Osterloh - Valparaiso        

           Emil Held Winkler - Purranque        

           Otto Magens - Punta Arenas   

           Hubert Klemp - Köln                

           Pfarrer Dr. Helmut Schünemann - Santiago  

     

1964   Gertrudis Muñoz de Ebensperger - Santiago                     

           Franz Schenker - Temuco                      

           Dr. Wilhelm Stadtländer - Santiago  

     

1963   Ella Thomsen - Valparaíso         

           Gustavo Binder - Osorno                        

           Else Krautmacher - Concepción     

           Antolin Miqueles - Santiago                     

           Pfarrer Karl Steybe - Osorno  

           Dr. Walter Groener - Deutschland    

                         

1962   Luis Ackermann - Puerto Montt   

           Rolf Lehmann - Valdivia             

           Alfred Pfeiffer -  Santiago    

Medalla Carlos Anwandter
Condecoración Philippi
Medalla Arturo Junge
Órden Vicente Pérez Rosales